Equipment / Va'a jerseys

Custom va'a jerseys for paddling clubs

Tank tops, long-sleeve jerseys and polos for clubs, crews and delegations, in Coolpass fabric that dries fast and protects from the sun (UV protection factor 50). Name, number, logo and sponsors are included with sublimation, from 10 pieces, in your club's colours and patterns.

Anti-UV 50 Coolpass fabric
Men's & women's tank tops
Long sleeves
Va'a projects

Past projects

Jerseys already on the water

Team Fugauvea jerseys — Uvea mo Futuna

Team Fugauvea jerseys — Uvea mo Futuna

Paddling jersey — Hauhaulele va'a club

Paddling jersey — Hauhaulele va'a club

Women's paddling team — Wallis La 1ère

Women's paddling team — Wallis La 1ère

Te Aito jerseys — Wallis & Futuna

Te Aito jerseys — Wallis & Futuna

Anti-UV long sleeve & women's tank top — Paddling

Anti-UV long sleeve & women's tank top — Paddling

Parade polo — Wallis & Futuna paddling delegation

Parade polo — Wallis & Futuna paddling delegation

Fabric

Coolpass fabric, built for paddling

  • →Dries very quickly after splashes and exertion.
  • →UV protection factor 50, for long outings and races in full sun.
  • →Light and breathable, suited to the hot, humid Pacific climate.
  • →Sublimation printing: the colours never peel or crack.

Models

Paddling tank tops

  • →Unisex Coolpass tank top with open armholes for total shoulder freedom.
  • →Women's tank top with a dedicated cut.
  • →Fitted cut that follows the paddling stroke without flapping or rubbing.

Models

Long-sleeve jerseys

  • →Long-sleeve t-shirt in anti-UV 50 Coolpass: the best arm protection on long outings.
  • →Same patterns as the tank tops, for a consistent crew look.

Crew

Complete crew kit

  • →150 gsm dri-fit polyester polos for parades, delegations and ceremonies.
  • →150 gsm dri-fit polyester t-shirts for training and supporters.
  • →Matching paddling shorts (on request), tracksuits, caps and bottles in club colours.

Events

Va'a races and events

  • →Marker buoys, banners and displays for your races (see "Course marker buoys — Lifuka va'a race" in our projects).
  • →All our race and start-village materials are detailed on our Events page.

From 10 pieces, free mock-up within 24 to 48 h

  • →Minimum: 10 pieces per model, sizes and men's/women's cuts freely mixed.
  • →Free mock-up within 24 to 48 h, production 2 to 3 weeks after approval. Allow 5 to 6 weeks before a race.

Pricing

Volume pricing

Unit prices in XPF (euro equivalent in brackets, fixed rate 119.33 XPF = €1), mock-up and name/number marking included.

QuantityUnisex Coolpass tank topWomen's tank topCoolpass long-sleeve t-shirt150 gsm dri-fit polo150 gsm dri-fit t-shirt
10 à 302 600 XPF(21,79 €)2 400 XPF(20,11 €)3 000 XPF(25,14 €)3 200 XPF(26,82 €)2 800 XPF(23,46 €)
31 à 502 400 XPF(20,11 €)2 400 XPF(20,11 €)2 800 XPF(23,46 €)2 800 XPF(23,46 €)2 600 XPF(21,79 €)
51 à 1002 000 XPF(16,76 €)2 200 XPF(18,44 €)2 500 XPF(20,95 €)2 600 XPF(21,79 €)2 200 XPF(18,44 €)
101 à 1501 900 XPF(15,92 €)2 200 XPF(18,44 €)2 400 XPF(20,11 €)2 400 XPF(20,11 €)2 000 XPF(16,76 €)
151 à 2001 500 XPF(12,57 €)on requeston requeston requeston request

Prices exclude shipping. Shipping is calculated on the total weight of the order. Beyond the quantities shown: on request.

Sizing

Size guide

Sizes available from age 2 to 6XL; kids' and adult sizes can be mixed within the same order.

Kids' sizes (cm)

Sizeage 2age 4age 6age 8age 10age 12age 14age 16
A — Half chest3234363840424446
B — Total length4044485256606365

Adult sizes (cm)

Size2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
A — Half chest4749515355575961636567
B — Total length6768.57071.57374.57677.57980.582
C — Short sleeve (classic cut)1617181920212223242526
D — Short sleeve (raglan cut)3233343536373839404142
E — Short sleeve opening3334.5363839.54243.545474951
F — Long sleeve (classic cut)56.55859.56162.56465.56869.57172.5
G — Long sleeve (raglan cut)6668707274767880828486
H — Wrist circumference20.521.522.523.524.525.526.527.528.529.530.5

Indicative measurements (± 2 cm). Measure a t-shirt that fits you well, laid flat. A: from one armpit to the other. B: from the top of the shoulder to the hem. If you are between two sizes, take the larger one, or ask us for advice on WhatsApp.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does the fabric protect from the sun?

Yes, Coolpass offers UV protection factor 50 and dries very quickly.

Do you offer women's cuts?

Yes, a women's tank top with a dedicated cut, which can be combined with the unisex models in the same order.

What is the minimum order?

10 pieces per model. The larger the quantity, the lower the unit price.

What lead time before a race?

Mock-up within 24 to 48 h, production 2 to 3 weeks. Allow 5 to 6 weeks.

How is shipping calculated?

On the total weight of the order. We deliver to Wallis, Futuna, New Caledonia, Tahiti and internationally, with a tracking number.

Let's kit out your va'a club

Send us your colours, your logo and the number of paddlers: we'll prepare a free mock-up and quote within 24 to 48 h.